Fall 2019 - spring 2020

Mondays

Advanced Tap Technique

(13 & Over).................................4:15pm-5:00pm

Pre-Competitive Jazz

5-7yr.............................................4:30pm-5:30pm

Ballerina Babies........................5:00pm-5:30pm

Pre-Competitive Tap

8-12yr..............................................5:30pm -6:30pm

Beginning Tap

Technique (6-10yr).........................6:30pm-7:15pm

Pre-Competitive Jazz

8-12yr................................................6:30pm-7:30pm

Intermediate Tap Technique

(11-13yr)............................................7:15pm-8:00pm

 

tuesdays

Ballet

Technique....................................9:00am-10:30am

Stretch/Strength

Leaps/Turns..................................9:00am-10:30am

Lesson/Journaling........................10:30am-11:00am

Two-Tu's 

Creative Ballet/Tumble...............10:30am-11:15am

Ballet 

Technique.....................................11:00am-12:30pm

Stretch/Strength

Leaps/Turns.................................11:00am-12:30pm

Creative

Tap/Ballet/Tumble

3-4yr..............................................3:00pm-4:00pm

 

Two-Tu's

Creative Ballet...............................4:00pm-4:30pm

Pom/Jazz/HipHop

5-7yr..................................................4:30pm-5:30pm

Pom/Jazz/HipHop

8-10yr...........................................5:30pm-6:30pm

Tap/Jazz

5-7yr..............................................6:30pm-7:30pm

Tap/Jazz

8-10yr.............................................7:30pm-8:30pm

 

Wednesdays

Int/Adv

Tumbling......................................4:00pm-5:00pm

Dance Team Prep

5th-9th Grade...............................4:30pm-5:30pm

Beg/Int

Tumbling.......................................5:00pm-6:00pm

Pre-Competitive Tap

5-7yr..............................................5:30pm-6:30pm

Creative Tap/Ballet/Tumble

3-4yr..............................................5:30pm-6:30pm

Pre-Competitive Ballet

5-7yr..............................................6:00pm-7:00pm

Pom/Jazz/HipHop

5-7yr..............................................6:30pm-7:30pm

Dance Team Prep

9th-12th Grade.............................7:30pm-8:30pm


 

thursdays

Tiny Tumble

3-6yr.............................................4:00pm-5:00pm

Ballet Technique

6-10yr............................................5:00pm-6:30pm

Tap/Jazz/Tumble

5-7yr...............................................6:30pm-7:30pm

Tap/Jazz/Tumble

8-10yr.............................................7:30pm-8:30pm


 

© 2015 by The Pointe Performing Arts Center

  • b-facebook
  • Twitter Round
  • Instagram Black Round